Sunshine Bible Academy Crusaders

Scores
Sully Buttes L 3-0
Lower Brule W 3-1
Leola/Frederick Area L 3-0
Wolsey-Wessington L 3-0
James Valley Christian L 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Jakki Burma, SR
  • 63
  • AST 63
  • PER 0.9
Kills
Aja Paul, SR
  • 108
  • KLS 1.5
  • PCT 13.8%
  • PTS 2.3
Total Blocks
Aja Paul, SR
  • 21.0
  • BLK 21
  • PER 0.3
Digs
Betra Amare, SO
  • 57
  • DIG 57
  • PER 0.8
Serve Aces
Aja Paul, SR
  • 40
  • ACE 0.5
  • ATT 2.8
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" match @ 5:15 pm

0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (4-22)
3
Faulkton Area
Varsity (23-6)
final
1 2 3 T
8 6 9 0
25 25 25 3
Faulkton School District 24-2
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" at 6PM, followed by Varsity

3
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (1-1)
0
Mitchell Christian
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
18 10 23 0
Mitchell Christian School
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (3-1)
0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
19 16 14 0
SBA Event Center
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" match @ 5:15 pm

0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (4-22)
3
Ipswich
Varsity (14-13)
final
1 2 3 T
11 4 14 0
25 25 25 3
Ipswich Public School District
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Wolsey-Wessington Tourney

0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (1-4)
2
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 T
9 11 0
25 25 2
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Wolsey-Wessington Tourney

2
Leola/Frederick Area
Varsity (3-8)
0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
15 17 0
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

W-W Tourney

2
Langford Area
Varsity (7-5)
0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
21 14 0
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Crow Creek
Varsity (2-3)
3
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 T
21 22 24 0
25 25 26 3
SBA Event Center
Friday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (4-5)
1
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 25 25 25 3
27 20 12 13 1
SBA Event Center
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (4-21)
0
Lower Brule
Varsity (8-13)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
11 20 21 0
Lower Brule High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" match @ 5:15 pm

3
Sully Buttes
Varsity (9-20)
0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (4-22)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 28 3
17 14 26 0
SBA Event Center
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CSDC

0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (4-21)
2
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (25-4)
final
1 2 T
15 13 0
25 25 2
Sully Buttes High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CSDC

0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (3-10)
2
Miller
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 T
13 15 0
25 25 2
Sully Buttes High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CSDC

0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (3-11)
2
Sully Buttes
Varsity (8-20)
final
1 2 T
19 21 0
25 25 2
Sully Buttes High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" match @ 5:15 pm

0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (3-12)
3
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (12-14)
final
1 2 3 T
10 12 15 0
25 25 25 3
Hitchcock
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

281 Conference Tournament

0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (3-13)
2
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Varsity (21-6)
final
1 2 T
11 9 0
25 25 2
James Valley Christian School
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

281 Conference Tournament

0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (3-14)
2
James Valley Christian
Varsity (11-13)
final
1 2 T
10 22 0
25 25 2
James Valley Christian School
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

281 Conference Tournament

2
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (5-21)
1
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (3-15)
final
1 2 3 T
18 25 25 2
25 21 20 1
James Valley Christian School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" match @ 5:15 pm

3
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Varsity (21-6)
1
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (3-16)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 25 21 25 3
4 13 25 14 1
SBA Event Center
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" match @ 5:15 pm

0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (3-17)
3
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (5-22)
final
1 2 3 T
22 25 16 0
25 27 25 3
Iroquois School District 2-3
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" match @ 5:15 pm

0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (3-18)
3
Wessington Springs
Varsity (14-17)
final
1 2 3 T
19 18 12 0
25 25 25 3
Wessington Springs Elementary
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" game @ 5:15 pm

3
James Valley Christian
Varsity (11-13)
0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (3-19)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
9 15 12 0
SBA Event Center
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" match @ 5:15 pm

3
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (25-4)
0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (3-20)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
13 12 10 0
SBA Event Center
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" match @ 5:30 pm

0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (3-21)
3
Leola/Frederick Area
Varsity (8-22)
final
1 2 3 T
18 21 17 0
25 25 25 3
Leola School
Tuesday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Lower Brule
Varsity (8-13)
3
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (4-21)
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 25 22 17 1
25 15 25 25 3
SBA Event Center
Monday, Nov 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 2 First Round

0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (4-22)
3
Sully Buttes
Varsity (9-20)
final
1 2 3 T
18 16 15 0
25 25 25 3
Sully Buttes High School
Scores
Sully Buttes L 3-0
Lower Brule W 3-1
Leola/Frederick Area L 3-0
Wolsey-Wessington L 3-0
James Valley Christian L 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Jakki Burma, SR
  • 63
  • AST 63
  • PER 0.9
Kills
Aja Paul, SR
  • 108
  • KLS 1.5
  • PCT 13.8%
  • PTS 2.3
Total Blocks
Aja Paul, SR
  • 21.0
  • BLK 21
  • PER 0.3
Digs
Betra Amare, SO
  • 57
  • DIG 57
  • PER 0.8
Serve Aces
Aja Paul, SR
  • 40
  • ACE 0.5
  • ATT 2.8
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
News
No recent news