Timber Lake Panthers

Scores
Faulkton Area L 3-0
Harding County W 3-0
Tiospaye Topa W 3-0
Wall W 3-0
Newell W 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Carlie Lawrence, JR
  • 28
  • AST 28
  • PER 9.3
Kills
Jasmine Nash, FR
  • 9
  • KLS 3.0
  • PCT 45.0%
  • PTS 5.7
Total Blocks
Jasmine Nash, FR
  • 8.0
  • BLK 8
  • PER 2.7
Digs
Maci Maher, SR
  • 22
  • DIG 22
  • PER 7.3
Serve Aces
Maci Maher, SR
  • 7
  • ACE 2.3
  • ATT 5.3
  • PCT 0.8
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Family Night, JV/V, JV starts at 5:30

0
Harding County
Varsity (0-1)
3
Timber Lake
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 T
20 15 16 0
25 25 25 3
Timber Lake School New Gym
Thursday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH/JV/Varsity

3
Timber Lake
Varsity (2-0)
0
Bison
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
17 16 22 0
Bison High School Gym
Saturday, Sep 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Timber Lake
Varsity (3-0)
1
Stanley County
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 23 25 25 3
18 25 18 22 1
Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Sep 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Timber Lake
Varsity (3-1)
3
White River
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 21 18 28 11 2
19 25 25 26 15 3
Parkview Auditorium
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Timber Lake
Varsity (3-2)
3
Potter County
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 T
14 19 19 0
25 25 25 3
Hoven High School
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

7, 8/JV, V

3
Timber Lake
Varsity (4-2)
2
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
22 21 25 25 15 3
25 25 23 20 12 2
Selby Area High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Mobridge Tournament

2
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (4-4)
0
Timber Lake
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 T
27 25 2
25 22 0
Mobridge High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Mobridge Tournament

0
North Central
Varsity (2-7)
2
Timber Lake
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 T
19 18 0
25 25 2
Mobridge High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
Timber Lake
Varsity (6-3)
0
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
12 22 0
Mobridge High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Timber Lake
Varsity (6-4)
3
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (9-0)
final
1 2 3 T
11 16 31 0
25 25 33 3
Mobridge High School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Dupree
Varsity (1-6)
3
Timber Lake
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 18 11 20 1
22 25 25 25 3
Timber Lake School New Gym
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity-JV

3
Timber Lake
Varsity (8-4)
0
McLaughlin
Varsity (1-13)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
8 6 13 0
McLaughlin High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LMC Tournament

0
Dupree
Varsity (2-7)
2
Timber Lake
Varsity (11-4)
final
T
0
2
Timber Lake School New Gym
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LMC Tournament

0
Faith
Varsity (8-10)
2
Timber Lake
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 T
24 13 0
26 25 2
Timber Lake School New Gym
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LMC Tourney

2
Timber Lake
Varsity (13-4)
0
Bison
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
17 15 0
Timber Lake School New Gym
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LMC Tourney

2
Timber Lake
Varsity (13-4)
0
Faith
Varsity (12-11)
final
T
2
0
Timber Lake School New Gym
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Timber Lake
Varsity (13-4)
0
Takini
Varsity (0-2-1)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
4 2 4 0
Takini School
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
McIntosh
Varsity (2-14)
3
Timber Lake
Varsity (14-4)
final
1 2 3 T
10 18 20 0
25 25 25 3
Timber Lake School New Gym
Monday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Sully Buttes
Varsity (7-13)
3
Timber Lake
Varsity (15-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 19 25 23 1
25 25 21 25 3
Timber Lake School New Gym
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/V

3
Timber Lake
Varsity (16-4)
0
Lemmon
Varsity (5-12)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
20 13 14 0
Armory
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Timber Lake
Varsity (17-4)
0
Tiospaye Topa
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
8 8 8 0
Topa
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

1
Faith
Varsity (17-16)
3
Timber Lake
Varsity (18-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 22 23 13 1
18 25 25 25 3
Timber Lake School New Gym
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV & V

3
Timber Lake
Varsity (19-4)
0
Newell
Varsity (12-15)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
18 16 15 0
Austin Auditorium
Tuesday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Timber Lake
Varsity (20-4)
0
Wall
Varsity (12-13)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
17 15 23 0
Wall High School
Tuesday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal

0
Tiospaye Topa
Varsity (6-9)
3
Timber Lake
Varsity (21-4)
final
1 2 3 T
12 11 12 0
25 25 25 3
Thursday, Nov 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 8 Semifinal

0
Harding County
Varsity (16-17)
3
Timber Lake
Varsity (22-4)
final
1 2 3 T
14 14 18 0
25 25 25 3
Lemmon Public High School
Tuesday, Nov 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Timber Lake
Varsity (22-5)
3
Faulkton Area
Varsity (26-6)
final
1 2 3 T
18 12 21 0
25 25 25 3
Ipswich Public School District
Scores
Faulkton Area L 3-0
Harding County W 3-0
Tiospaye Topa W 3-0
Wall W 3-0
Newell W 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Carlie Lawrence, JR
  • 28
  • AST 28
  • PER 9.3
Kills
Jasmine Nash, FR
  • 9
  • KLS 3.0
  • PCT 45.0%
  • PTS 5.7
Total Blocks
Jasmine Nash, FR
  • 8.0
  • BLK 8
  • PER 2.7
Digs
Maci Maher, SR
  • 22
  • DIG 22
  • PER 7.3
Serve Aces
Maci Maher, SR
  • 7
  • ACE 2.3
  • ATT 5.3
  • PCT 0.8
News
No recent news
News
No recent news