Todd County Lady Falcons

Scores
Lakota Tech L 3-2
Little Wound W 3-0
Crow Creek W 3-2
Little Wound W 3-0
St. Francis Indian W 3-0
News
No recent news
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Custer
Varsity (1-1)
0
Todd County
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
15 15 0
Custer Elementary
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Custer Tourney

0
Todd County
Varsity (0-2)
2
Lead-Deadwood
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 T
12 14 0
25 25 2
Custer Elementary
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (4-0)
0
Todd County
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
9 12 14 0
118 E Denver Dr
Saturday, Sep 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
McLaughlin
Varsity (1-5)
3
Todd County
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 T
18 12 18 0
25 25 25 3
118 E Denver Dr
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Pine Ridge
Varsity (1-3)
1
Todd County
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 25 23 25 3
20 17 25 18 1
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C- Noon, JV- 1:00, V- 2:00 MT- @ Todd County

3
Red Cloud
Varsity (2-4)
1
Todd County
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
26 27 14 25 3
24 25 25 16 1
118 E Denver Dr
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV game start time

3
Chamberlain
Varsity (4-5)
0
Todd County
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
21 18 14 0
118 E Denver Dr
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
McLaughlin
Varsity (1-9)
2
Todd County
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 T
13 16 0
25 25 2
Stanley County Elementary Gym
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big Dakota Conference

0
Todd County
Varsity (2-7)
2
Chamberlain
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 T
23 26 0
25 24 2
Stanley County Elementary Gym
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big Dakota Conference

0
Todd County
Varsity (2-8)
3
Winner
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 T
9 20 0
25 25 3
Stanley County High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big Dakota Conference

0
Todd County
Varsity (2-9)
2
Crow Creek
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 T
8 23 0
25 25 2
Stanley County Elementary Gym
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C Match 5:15

3
Gregory
Varsity (10-5)
0
Todd County
Varsity (2-10)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
20 9 8 0
118 E Denver Dr
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Todd County
Varsity (2-11)
3
Jones County
Varsity (10-8)
final
1 2 3 T
26 20 15 0
28 25 25 3
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Winner
Varsity (10-9)
0
Todd County
Varsity (2-12)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
10 5 6 0
118 E Denver Dr
Friday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational

0
St. Francis Indian
Varsity (1-10)
2
Todd County
Varsity (3-12)
final
1 2 T
9 15 0
25 25 2
444 Mt Rushmore Rd
Friday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational

0
Crazy Horse
Varsity (0-6)
2
Todd County
Varsity (4-12)
final
1 2 T
8 10 0
25 25 2
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Friday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational

0
Lower Brule
Varsity (4-8)
2
Todd County
Varsity (5-12)
final
1 2 T
14 21 0
25 25 2
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Friday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LNI

1
Todd County
Varsity (5-13)
2
Red Cloud
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 3 T
25 10 23 1
14 25 25 2
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational

2
Custer
Varsity (7-10)
1
Todd County
Varsity (5-14)
final
1 2 3 T
23 25 25 2
25 23 21 1
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational

0
Oelrichs
Varsity (1-6)
2
Todd County
Varsity (6-14)
final
1 2 T
8 12 0
25 25 2
444 Mt Rushmore Rd
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational

2
Todd County
Varsity (7-14)
1
Tiospa Zina
Varsity (4-19)
final
1 2 3 T
25 13 28 2
23 25 26 1
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Todd County
Varsity (7-15)
3
White River
Varsity (19-3)
final
1 2 3 T
19 7 19 0
25 25 25 3
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Todd County
Varsity (7-16)
3
Stanley County
Varsity (11-8)
final
1 2 3 T
9 23 9 0
25 25 25 3
Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular vs Stanley County & Todd County

3
Todd County
Varsity (8-16)
2
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (8-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 26 18 25 15 3
23 28 25 21 12 2
Parkview Auditorium
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Valentine, NE
Varsity (2-1)
0
Todd County
Varsity (8-17)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
16 21 7 0
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C match starts @ 5:15, JV-6:30, Varsity 8:00

0
Bennett County
Varsity (3-20)
3
Todd County
Varsity (9-17)
final
T
0
3
118 E Denver Dr
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Todd County
Varsity (9-18)
2
Lemmon
Varsity (8-14)
final
1 2 3 T
25 23 19 1
16 25 25 2
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Invitational

2
New Underwood
Varsity (10-15)
0
Todd County
Varsity (10-20)
final
1 2 T
28 25 2
26 15 0
420 Patriot Dr
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Invitational

2
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (19-9)
0
Todd County
Varsity (10-20)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
7 5 0
420 Patriot Dr
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Invitational

0
St. Francis Indian
Varsity (3-17)
2
Todd County
Varsity (10-20)
final
1 2 T
21 17 0
25 25 2
420 Patriot Dr
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Todd County
Varsity (11-20)
0
St. Francis Indian
Varsity (3-19)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
7 5 21 0
St. Francis
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Todd County
Varsity (12-20)
0
Little Wound
Varsity (4-20)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
15 17 17 0
Little Wound School
Tuesday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Todd County
Varsity (13-20)
2
Crow Creek
Varsity (10-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 21 19 26 15 3
17 25 25 24 9 2
Stephan
Monday, Nov 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

0
Little Wound
Varsity (4-21)
3
Todd County
Varsity (14-20)
final
1 2 3 T
15 17 17 0
25 25 25 3
118 E Denver Dr
Thursday, Nov 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 7 Semifinal

2
Todd County
Varsity (14-21)
3
Lakota Tech
Varsity (19-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
22 25 25 23 11 2
25 18 22 25 15 3
Lakota Tech High School
Scores
Lakota Tech L 3-2
Little Wound W 3-0
Crow Creek W 3-2
Little Wound W 3-0
St. Francis Indian W 3-0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news