Webster Area Bearcats

Scores
Milbank L 3-2
Hamlin L 3-0
Redfield W 3-2
Ortonville, MN W 3-2
Tiospa Zina W 3-0
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Webster Area
Varsity (0-1)
3
Florence/Henry
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 T
15 20 17 0
25 25 25 3
Florence School District 14-1
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Webster Area
Varsity (1-1)
0
Milbank
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
MIL 16 23 18 0
Milbank Elementary Gym
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament in Estelline

0
Tiospa Zina
Varsity (0-4)
2
Webster Area
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 T
14 13 0
25 25 2
Estelline High School
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Webster Area
Varsity (2-2)
2
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 T
21 14 0
25 25 2
Estelline High School
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament in Estelline

0
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (2-3)
2
Webster Area
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 T
20 16 0
25 25 2
Estelline High School
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Webster Area
Varsity (3-3)
2
Langford Area
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 T
18 23 0
25 25 2
Estelline High School
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Warner
Varsity (2-1)
0
Webster Area
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
13 17 13 0
Webster Armory
Thursday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Webster Area
Varsity (4-4)
2
Deuel
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
22 25 27 15 15 3
25 17 25 25 6 2
Deuel High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Groton Area
Varsity (1-3)
3
Webster Area
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
22 15 25 21 1
25 25 22 25 3
Webster Armory
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

7th & C - 5 pm, 8th & JV - 6 pm, V to follow

0
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (4-2)
3
Webster Area
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 T
16 21 18 0
25 25 25 3
Webster Armory
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Cyclone Tournament

0
Webster Area
Varsity (6-5)
2
Redfield
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 T
24 19 0
26 25 2
Clark High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Clark Tourney

0
Lake Preston
Varsity (2-4)
2
Webster Area
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 T
15 20 0
25 25 2
Clark High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Clark Tournament

0
Webster Area
Varsity (7-7)
2
De Smet
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 T
25 25 0
15 17 2
Clark High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament in Clark

2
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (6-4)
0
Webster Area
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
23 16 0
Clark High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Deubrook Area
Varsity (5-5)
0
Webster Area
Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
13 21 19 0
Webster Armory
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (0-8)
3
Webster Area
Varsity (8-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 23 25 25 7 2
23 25 21 17 15 3
Webster Armory
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV Starts at 6. Schedule Rolls

3
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (8-4)
2
Webster Area
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 24 25 23 15 3
17 26 16 25 9 2
Webster Armory
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (6-13)
3
Webster Area
Varsity (9-9)
final
1 2 3 T
14 17 14 0
25 25 25 3
Webster Armory
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV Starts at 6. Schedule Rolls

0
Wilmot
Varsity (8-13)
3
Webster Area
Varsity (10-9)
final
1 2 3 T
19 19 18 0
25 25 25 3
Webster Armory
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Webster Area
Varsity (10-10)
3
Sisseton
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 23 20 25 9 2
18 25 25 20 15 3
Sisseton High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament in Redfield

0
Webster Area
Varsity (10-11)
2
Miller
Varsity (11-8)
final
1 2 T
21 17 0
25 25 2
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament in Redfield

2
Beresford
Varsity (6-14)
0
Webster Area
Varsity (10-12)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
10 19 0
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Waverly-South Shore
Varsity (0-24)
2
Webster Area
Varsity (11-12)
final
1 2 3 T
25 6 17 1
16 25 25 2
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Redfield tournament

2
Webster Area
Varsity (12-12)
0
Groton Area
Varsity (4-11)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
23 19 0
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Langford Area
Varsity (15-10)
3
Webster Area
Varsity (13-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 25 21 20 14 2
23 20 25 25 16 3
Webster Armory
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Webster Area
Varsity (14-12)
0
Tiospa Zina
Varsity (4-23)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
23 21 21 0
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

At Ortonville

3
Webster Area
Varsity (15-12)
2
Ortonville, MN
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
21 22 25 25 15 3
25 25 14 18 9 2
Ortonville
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Redfield
Varsity (13-11)
3
Webster Area
Varsity (16-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 21 25 18 11 2
22 25 11 25 15 3
Webster Armory
Tuesday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Webster Area
Varsity (16-13)
3
Hamlin
Varsity (23-6)
final
1 2 3 T
17 13 16 0
25 25 25 3
Hamlin School
Tuesday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

3
Milbank
Varsity (13-17)
2
Webster Area
Varsity (16-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MIL 23 25 20 25 15 3
25 13 25 21 11 2
Florence School District 14-1
Scores
Milbank L 3-2
Hamlin L 3-0
Redfield W 3-2
Ortonville, MN W 3-2
Tiospa Zina W 3-0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news