Winner Warriors

Scores
Hill City L 3-0
Dupree W 3-0
Crow Creek W 3-0
Platte-Geddes L 3-1
Parkston W 2-1
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Bon Homme
Varsity (0-1)
3
Winner
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 T
14 11 16 0
25 25 25 3
Winner High School
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Miller
Varsity (0-1)
3
Winner
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
19 15 25 25 11 2
25 25 20 19 15 3
Winner High School
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Winner
Varsity (3-0)
2
Burke
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
18 25 25 23 15 3
25 17 15 25 9 2
Burke High School
Thursday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Valentine, NE
Varsity (1-1)
3
Winner
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 T
20 14 23 0
25 25 25 3
Winner High School
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

5:00 C / 6:00 JV / 7:00 Var

0
Winner
Varsity (4-1)
3
Belle Fourche
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 T
19 15 17 0
25 25 25 3
Belle Fourche High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Lyman
Varsity (2-10)
3
Winner
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 T
15 15 8 0
25 25 25 3
Winner High School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Winner
Varsity (6-1)
1
Kimball/White Lake
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 25 25 26 3
25 14 13 24 1
Kimball High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big Dakota Conference

0
Todd County
Varsity (2-8)
3
Winner
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 T
9 20 0
25 25 3
Stanley County High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big Dakota Conference Tournament

2
Winner
Varsity (8-1)
0
Chamberlain
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
10 13 0
Stanley County Elementary Gym
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big Dakota Conference Tournament

1
Winner
Varsity (8-2)
2
Miller
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 T
19 25 25 1
25 22 23 2
Stanley County High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big Dakota Conference

2
Winner
Varsity (9-2)
1
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (12-2)
final
1 2 3 T
23 27 29 2
25 25 27 1
Stanley County High School
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (13-2)
0
Winner
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
18 17 19 0
Winner High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Winner
Varsity (9-4)
3
Parkston
Varsity (9-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
23 25 25 20 13 2
25 20 20 25 15 3
Parkston School District 33-3
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Winner
Varsity (9-5)
2
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 T
24 25 16 1
25 14 25 2
Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Sanford Pentagon Tournament

2
Tea Area
Varsity (9-5)
1
Winner
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 3 T
21 29 25 2
25 27 18 1
Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Winner
Varsity (9-7)
2
Arlington
Varsity (14-3)
final
1 2 T
11 17 0
25 25 2
Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Winner
Varsity (9-8)
2
Hamlin
Varsity (14-6)
final
1 2 3 T
24 25 20 1
26 20 25 2
Sanford Pentagon
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Winner
Varsity (10-9)
0
Todd County
Varsity (2-12)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
10 5 6 0
118 E Denver Dr
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Winner
Varsity (10-9)
3
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (11-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
14 25 20 25 10 2
25 18 25 22 15 3
Plankinton High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C Match 5:15

0
Gregory
Varsity (12-7)
3
Winner
Varsity (11-9)
final
1 2 3 T
13 23 23 0
25 25 25 3
Winner High School
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
White River
Varsity (19-4)
3
Winner
Varsity (12-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
15 25 17 22 1
25 21 25 25 3
Winner High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV game start time

0
Chamberlain
Varsity (6-14)
3
Winner
Varsity (13-9)
final
1 2 3 T
20 23 14 0
25 25 25 3
Winner High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (9-13)
1
Winner
Varsity (13-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
11 25 25 25 3
25 22 11 22 1
Corsica-Stickney High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Winner
Varsity (13-11)
3
Wagner
Varsity (21-4)
final
1 2 3 T
12 16 21 0
25 25 25 3
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SESD Conference Tournament

0
Bon Homme
Varsity (8-17)
2
Winner
Varsity (14-11)
final
1 2 T
17 14 0
25 25 2
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SESD Conference Tournament

0
Winner
Varsity (14-12)
2
Burke
Varsity (25-5)
final
1 2 T
12 21 0
25 25 2
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Gregory
Varsity (14-12)
2
Winner
Varsity (15-12)
final
1 2 T
23 26 0
25 25 2
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SESD Conference Tourney

1
Parkston
Varsity (18-14)
2
Winner
Varsity (16-12)
final
1 2 3 T
25 21 23 1
21 25 25 2
Wagner High School
Monday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Winner
Varsity (16-13)
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (28-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 25 20 17 1
25 22 25 25 3
Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Tuesday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

0
Crow Creek
Varsity (10-20)
3
Winner
Varsity (17-13)
final
1 2 3 T
7 13 10 0
25 25 25 3
Winner High School
Thursday, Nov 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 6 Semifinal

0
Dupree
Varsity (6-16)
3
Winner
Varsity (18-13)
final
1 2 3 T
16 21 12 0
25 25 25 3
Winner High School
Tuesday, Nov 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Winner
Varsity (18-14)
3
Hill City
Varsity (26-7)
final
1 2 3 T
9 17 17 0
25 25 25 3
Kadoka Area High School
Scores
Hill City L 3-0
Dupree W 3-0
Crow Creek W 3-0
Platte-Geddes L 3-1
Parkston W 2-1
News
No recent news
News
No recent news